Privacy Policy

 

DATA PRIVACY


Pursuant to Spanish Law 15/1999, of 13 December, regarding the Protection of Personal Data, we wish to inform you that any of your personal data that may be included in this communication shall be incorporated into an automated file, responsibility for which lies with the commercial company PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L., an entity whose registered office is located at Av. Del Pla 124 – local 15 03738, Jávea, Alicante, Spain, with the Spanish tax ID B-03165008. Said file is duly registered with the Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (Spanish Data Protection Agency).

In compliance with Spanish Law 15/1999, dated 13 December, regarding the protection of personal data, we also wish to inform you that PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L. will not use any information regarding your personal data that may have been received via this website for any use other than providing you with personalised service, or sending you information about our products or services, and any possible offers. For this purpose, the information may be processed and stored in a digital file owned by PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L. You may, at any time, enforce your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition with regard to your personal data, by notifying the Sales Department at PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L., via the email address info@promocionesjavea.com

Likewise, your acceptance of this Legal Notice assumes that you grant express consent to PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L. to send you advertising or promotional communications by email or other equivalent means of communication, under the terms established by Law 34/2002 regarding Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce. Should you not be interested in receiving these types of communications, you may contact PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L. to notify us of your preference.

The user guarantees the authenticity of all data communicated via this website and will keep the information provided to PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L. up to date so that reflects his or her current situation at all times, and shall be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate information provided, as well as for any damages that such may cause to PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L. or to third parties.

PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L. cannot assume any responsibility derived from the incorrect, inappropriate or unlawful use of information appearing on the website of PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L.

Within the remit established by law, PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L. accepts no responsibility for any false, incomplete, outdated or inaccurate data or information contained on its web pages. The contents and information contained in the websites of PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L. are prepared by professionals duly qualified to exercise their profession. However, the contents and information do not link to the aforementioned, nor do they constitute opinions, advice or legal advice of any kind, since it is merely a service offered for informational and informative purposes.

The websites of PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L. may contain links to other pages belonging to third parties. Therefore, we cannot assume responsibility for the content that may appear on third-party pages. The texts, images, sounds, animations, software and other content included in this website are the exclusive property of PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L., or its licensors. Any transmission, distribution, granting, reproduction, storage or public broadcasting of those, in whole or in part, requires the express consent of PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The contents provided by PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L., are subject to intellectual and industrial property rights and are the exclusive property of PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L., or of the individuals or legal entities in question. By allowing the purchase of a product or service, PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L., does not grant the purchaser any right to alter, exploit, reproduce, distribute or publicly broadcast the same, with PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L. reserving all these rights. Any transfer of the aforementioned rights will require the prior written consent of the owner of the same, so that the client cannot make said contents available to third parties.

Intellectual property legislation shall cover, in addition to the content of PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L., its graphics, logos, designs, images and the source codes used for its programming.

PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L., has obtained the Information and materials included in the website from sources it considers reliable, and although reasonable measures have been taken to ensure that the information contained is correct, PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L., cannot guarantee at any time or under any circumstance guarantee that such information is accurate, complete, up-to-date and, consequently, that information should not be relied upon as if it were. PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L., expressly declines any liability for errors or omissions in the information contained within the pages of this website.

PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L., reserves the right to modify, suspend, cancel or restrict the content of the website, or the links or information obtained through it, without prior notice. The company shall not in any case assume any responsibility as a result of any incorrect use of the website that might be carried out by the user, whether of the information or the services contained therein.

In no case shall PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L., its branches and / or offices, its directors and / or attorneys, employees and, in general, authorised personnel be liable for any kind of loss, claims or expenses of any kind, whether they arise directly or indirectly from the use and / or dissemination of the website or the information acquired or accessed via it, or from computer viruses, operational failures or interruptions in service or transmission or line failures whilst using the website, either via direct connection or by proxy or other means, and this shall for all legal intents and purposes constitute a notice to all users that these possibilities and events may occur.

PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L., is not responsible for websites not under its control that may be accessible via links, or any content made available to third parties. Any use of a link, or access to a web site not under our control, will be carried out voluntarily and at the sole risk and interest of the user. PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L. offers no recommendations or guarantees regarding any information obtained via a link, nor is it liable for any losses, claims or damages arising from the use or misuse of a link, or the information obtained through it, including other links or websites, or for service or access interruptions during an attempt to use or misuse a link, whether when connecting to the PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L. website, or accessing information from other websites via the same.

INDUSTRIAL AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

This website is the property of PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L., and the intellectual property rights and exploitation and reproduction rights for this website, its pages, screens, information contained therein, appearance and design, as well as hyperlinks established between it and other websites of any subsidiary and / or company controlled by of PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L., are the exclusive property of this company, unless expressly specified otherwise. Any name, design and / or logo, and any products or services offered and reflected in this website, are trademarks duly registered by PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L., its subsidiaries and / or owned companies or third parties. Any improper use of these assets by persons other than their legitimate owner(s) without the express and unequivocal consent of the latter may be denounced and prosecuted through all legal means existing in the Spanish and / or Community Legal Order.

The intellectual property rights and brands of third parties are appropriately highlighted and must be respected by anyone accessing this page, and PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L. shall accept no responsibility for any use that the user might make of them in this respect, with the latter being solely responsible.

This website and its contents may be copied, printed out or downloaded for private personal use only. It is prohibited to copy, broadcast, modify or delete any information, content or warnings appearing on this website without the prior written authorisation of PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

The present general conditions are governed by Spanish legislation, with sole jurisdiction being held by the Spanish courts and tribunals with regard to any issues that may arise regarding the interpretation, application and fulfilment of the same. The user, by virtue of his or her acceptance of the general conditions contained in this legal notice, expressly waives any jurisdiction that may correspond to him or her via application of current Civil Procedure Law.

USE OF COOKIES

On occasion, this website uses “Cookies”, which are small data files that are generated on the user’s computer and that allow the following information to be obtained: 1) The date and time of the user’s last visit to the website; 2) The design and contents that the user selected during his or her first visit to the website; 3) Security elements involved in controlling access to restricted areas and 4) Other similar circumstances. The user has the option to prevent the generation of cookies, by selecting the corresponding option in their browser program. However, the deactivation of the same may prevent the proper functioning of the website and PROMOCIONES JÁVEA S.L. cannot be held responsible for this.

The site generates the following specific cookies.

Third-party tools:

Google Analytics, to measure site usage and the browsing habits of our users (all Google services privacy policies can be found at Google), and Google AdWords to measure incoming contacts and link them to our campaigns and to re-market Google Maps campaigns to provide our own tool map service:

A proprietary cookie to check if the user has already accepted these conditions – the functions that cookies fulfil on this website are technical functions, content customisation, advertising, and statistical analysis.

Automatic acceptance of cookies may be deactivated in your browser. These settings are normally found under Options or Preferences in your browser menu.

WEB BEACONS

This site can also host web beacons (also known as web bugs). Web beacons are usually small images measuring one pixel by one pixel, which can be visible or invisible and are placed inside the source code of a website’s pages. Web beacons function, and are used, in a similar way to cookies. In addition, web beacons are often used to measure the traffic of users visiting a web page and to determine a site user pattern.

THIRD PARTIES

This site measures traffic using various solutions, that may include cookies or web beacons, to analyse activity on our pages. We currently use the following traffic metering solutions for this site. You can see more information about the privacy policy of each of the solutions used for this purpose:

Google Analytics

Google AdWords

We also integrate technology from Google Maps, which stores its own cookies.

//]]>

Si estás conectado con tu cuenta de tu navegador (Google, Yahoo…) y te conectas a nuestra web, instalaremos una cookie temporal. Esta cookie no contiene datos personales y se elimina al cerrar el navegador. más información

Los ajustes de cookies de esta web están configurados para "permitir cookies" y así ofrecerte la mejor experiencia de navegación posible. Si estás conectado con tu cuenta de tu navegador (Google, Yahoo…) y te conectas a nuestra web, instalaremos una cookie temporal. Esta cookie no contiene datos personales y se elimina al cerrar el navegador. Cuando inicias sesión, también instalaremos varias cookies para guardar tu información de inicio de sesión y tus opciones de visualización de pantalla. Las cookies de inicio de sesión duran dos días, y las cookies de opciones de pantalla duran un año. Si seleccionas "Recordarme", tu inicio de sesión perdurará durante dos semanas. Si sales de tu cuenta, las cookies de inicio de sesión se eliminarán. Puedes consultar nuestra política de privacidad aquí.

Cerrar